Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Hall High School

Athletics and Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2017 Colmone Classic Sponsored by Spring Valley City Bank

Story image 1_0
5a205a1d0a9eb

HALL HIGH SCHOOL

2017 COLMONE CLASSIC

Sponsored by:

Spring Valley City Bank

 

TOURNAMENT WEBSITE:

 

RED POOL                                                                                 BLUE POOL

HALL - 1                                                                                     PRINCETON - 1

WILMINGTON - 2                                                                      ST. BEDE - 2

PONTIAC - 3                                                                             PLANO- 3

 

WHITE POOL                                                                                       GREEN POOL

KEWANEE - 1                                                                           BUREAU VALLEY - 1

ROCKFALLS - 2                                                                         MARQUETTE - 2

FIELDCREST - 3                                                                        MENDOTA - 3

 

DAY 1- Saturday, December 9,--(POOL PLAY)

G1-3:00 PM- PONTIAC VS WILMINGTON        

G2- 4:30 PM- KEWANEE VS ROCKFALLS

G3- 6:00 PM- PRINCETON VS ST. BEDE

G4- 7:30 PM- WILMINGTON VS HALL

 

 

DAY 2- Monday, December 11, --(POOL PLAY)

G5- 5:00 PM- BUREAU VALLEY VS MARQUETTE

G6- 6:30 PM- ROCKFALLS VS FIELDCREST

G7- 8:00 PM- ST. BEDE VS PLANO

 

 

DAY 3- Tuesday, DecembeR 12,--(POOL PLAY)

G8- 5:00 PM- MARQUETTE VS MENDOTA

G9- 6:30 PM- PRINCETON VS PLANO

G10-8:00 PM- HALL VS PONTIAC

 

 

DAY 4- Wednesday, December 13,--(POOL PLAY)

G11- 6:00 PM- KEWANEE VS FIELDCREST

G12- 7:30 PM- BUREAU VALLEY VS MENDOTA

 

 

DAY 5- Thursday, December 14,--(CROSSOVER ROUND)

G13-5:00 PM- Blue Pool #3 vs Green Pool #3

G14-6:30 PM- Red Pool #3 vs White Pool #3            

G15- 8:00 PM- Blue Pool #2 vs Green Pool #2 

 

 

DAY 6- Friday, December 15,--(CROSSOVER ROUND)

G16- 5:00 PM- Red Pool #2 vs White Pool #2 

G17- 6:30 PM- Blue Pool #1 vs Green Pool #1 

G18- 8:00 PM- Red Pool #1 vs White Pool #1

 

 

DAY 7- Saturday, December 16,--(FINAL ROUND)

              10:30 AM ---SOPHOMORE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

              12:00 PM - LOSER OF GAME 13 VS LOSER OF GAME 14 (Eleventh Place Game)

 

              1:30 PM- WINNER OF GAME 13 VS WINNER OF GAME 14 (Ninth Place Game)

 

              3:00 PM- LOSER OF GAME 15 VS LOSER OF GAME 16 (Seventh Place Game)

 

              4:30 PM- WINNER OF GAME 15 VS WINNER OF GAME 16 (Fifth Place Game)

 

              6:00 PM- LOSER OF GAME 17 VS LOSER OF GAME 18 (Third Place Game)

 

              7:30 PM- WINNER OF GAME 17 VS WINNER OF GAME 18 (First Place Game)

 

*FIRST TEAM LISTED WILL BE THE HOME TEAM ON THE SCOREBOARD.   WEAR LIGHT COLORED JERSEYS, AND SIT LEFT OF THE SCOREKEEPER. (Hall will keeps its home bench at all times.)

* Warm-ups will be 15 minutes for all games and will begin as soon as possible following the previous game. The Tournament Director reserves the right to shorten warm-ups to ten (10) minutes.